Open Main Menu

PARENT VOLUNTEERS


Annual Fund Chair

Kerri Speck

Class of 2018

Captains:
Mabel Cárdenas
Gail Lyon

Volunteers:
Mark Borman
Kim Dunne ’81
Bob Kadlec
Darrell Lane
Dina Tilkian Phillips ’86
Lora Ricca
Denise Terenzio
Andrea Tracy

Class of 2019

Captains:
Rodney Adams
Sharon Merle-Lieberman

Volunteers:
Mike Cooney
Peter Kim
Greg Mariscal
Joy Musry
Mandy Nelson
Krisann Pappajohn
Michele Richards
Kathleen Waters

Class of 2020

Captains:
Theodore Garcia
Stella Jeong

Volunteers:
Afifa Amouri-Nouaili
Susan Edelman
Diane Hawley
Leslie Kaplan
David Michaelson
Cynthia Mosenson
Karin Kurchak Olson ’84
Kent Savagian
Michael Song

Class of 2021

Captains:
Ari Bass
Randy Grimmett

Volunteers:
Kurt Benjamin
Tim Bogart
Rosie Juda
Chris Lee ’89
Vicki Shapiro
Laura Simon

Class of 2022

Captains:
Tammy Hinkle ’99
Kathleen Macomber

Volunteers:
Amy Glover
Evelyn Hou
Laura Jane Kessner
Roger Spencer
Bill Wrubel

Class of 2023

Captains:
Cynthia Hart
Todd Sandler

Volunteers:
Julia Franz
Roberta Grossman
Amanda Smith Hunt ’91
Elaine Paul Seidel
Valerie Seitz
Bill Toth

ALUMNAE VOLUNTEERS


Marlborough gratefully acknowledges the time and effort our alumnae
volunteers contributed to making this fundraising year a success with
participation that ranks among the highest in the nation.

REUNION COMMITTEES

1943
Jeanne Martin Neville

1948
Suzanne Henry Chase
Jeannette Merrill Muirhead
Patricia Schell Price
Suzanne Ream Basin
Sally Kinney Wenzlau

1958
Laney Griffin Techentin
Marjorie Wong Mishkin

1963
Libby Payne Conner

1968: 50th reunion
Cici Sears
Candace Martinez Butler

1978
Elizabeth Thrall Clifford
Elizabeth Guerin Dickinson

1983
Cindy Boyd MacPherson
Erin Evans McKenzie
Stephanie Conner Kruse
Kristen Kevorkian Smith

1988
Heather Davis Puerzer
Ali Mandelbaum
Jennifer Hayes Martin
Dede Alexander

1993: 25th reunion
Carolyn Marounian Kassabian
Katie Root Browning
Desiree Sumilang Kwik

2003
Claire Borthwick
Maile Borthwick

2008
Jordan Sale

2013
Monica Sheldon

Class Agents

1948
Suzanne Henry Chase

1951
Joyce Converse McGilvray

1953
Joan Armstrong Williams

1955
Ludie Lewis Henley

1956
Elizabeth Leitch Freston

1957
Jessica Seiter Niblo

1958
Marjorie Wong Mishkin

1959
Marilyn McLarnan Thomas

1960
Sharon Svec Bockemohle

1961
Kate Sullivan Farlow

1963
Libby Payne Connor

1964
Lin Bonsall Smith

1965
Olivia Hefler Bantz

1966
Marily Wright Anton

1968
Mary Heyler Knight

1969
Ellen Samsell Salas

1970
Marilyn Lowe

1971
Cecilia Rogers Urwin

1972
Susan Janes Hilton

1973
Shelley Williams Trainor

1974
Donna Dolan Earles

1976
Pam Keon

1977
Emilie Munger Ogden

1979
Whitney Padden Arnautou

1980
Charlotte Terzian

1981
Jaye Toellner Rogovin

1982
Lora Sargeant Stevens

1983
Stephanie Conner Kruse

1984
Mary McIntyre

1985
Anne McIntyre Bessant

1987
Leigh Niles Reason

1988
Brenna Pavey

1989
Stacy Sukov Blackman

1989
Nicole Harb Gogolak

1990
Tanya Forsheit

1991
Tallie Conner Fishburne

1992
Lora Thomas Luczywo

1993
Catherine Young Hagerty

1994
Lynda Thomas Benoit

1995
Amanda Wells Lovrien

1995
Jina Yang Park

1996
Renee Bayley

1997
Fabien Tepper

1998
Jessica Levinson

1999
Christiane Roussell Willis

2000
Elodi Dielubanza

2001
Karla Sayles

2002
Erica Jones

2003
Meredith Sears

2004
Ileana Waldman

2005
Veronica McCarthy

2006
Morgan Roper

2007
Eden Jeffries

2008
Spencer McAndrews

2009
Amanda Chan

2011
Ryanne Chitjian

2012
Madeline Karabian

2013
Clare Hawley

2014
Sonia Gonzalez

2015
Katharine Bohlmann

2016
Natalie Sharpe

2017
Avery Girion

ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS


Board of Trustees

Officers:

Michael Gendler
President

Marla K. Ryan
Vice President

Michael Kong
Treasurer

Jeffrey Raich
Secretary

Members:

William H. Ahmanson
The Rev. Betsy Neville Anderson ’66
Pauline Boghosian
Laura Brill
Katherine Brittain Bradley ’82
W.J. (Jim) Ellison
The Hon. Christine C. Ewell
Kirk Hartman
Diane Hawley
Mari Snyder Johnson
Melissa Kolsky ’87
Francine Lane
Tracy Mallory
Art Ochoa
Allison Keller Planting ’82
Neville Rhone, Jr.
Katherine Marik Thompson ’83
Courtney Cummings Wolff ’91

Ex-Officio Members:

Dr. Priscilla G. Sands
Head of School

Kara Corwin
Co-President, Parents’ Association

Amanda Mansour ’81
Co-President, Parents’ Association

Katherine Horton Burford ’87
President, Alumnae Association

Alumnae Council

Officers:

Katherine Horton Burford ’87
President

Sarah Keller Cox ’84
President Elect

Jeanette Woo Chae ’83
Christina Kim ’92
VP, Alumnae Day

Amy Robinson ’91
VP, Angel Fund (Advancement)

Terrell Avazian Perfitt ’81
Corresponding Secretary

Carolyn Marounian Kassabian ’93
Recording Secretary

Jaye Toellner Rogovin ’81
Past President / Nominating Chair

Courtney Cummings Wolff ’91
Board of Trustees Liaison

Ali Jack Conaty ’02
Young Alumnae Council President

Committee Chairs:

Eraka Bath ’89
Dolly Klock Doris ’88
AC Emeritae

Heather Thompson Bass ’88
Michelle Harb McCormick ’94
Angel Fund Boutique

Donna Russell ’69
Class Agent / Reunion

Monica Randazzo Kirchner ’89
Jennifer Levin ’82
Professional Networking

Janna Conner-Niclaes ’94
Shellie Riley-Suchniak ’82
Social Networking Chair

Noelle Swan ’82
Senior Breakfast

Allison Hill Quinlan ’85
Blythe Cotton Maling ’92
Woman of the Year

Members:

Julianna Arnold ’87
Erica August ’95
Heather Thompson Bass ’88
Eraka Bath ’89
Elizabeth Bendana-Luna ’96
Anne McIntyre Bessant ’85
Nicole Silverton Brooks ’89
Katie Root Browning ’93
Juliet Kaz Brumlik ’86
Katherine Horton Burford ’87
Kristy Ardell Burns ’94
Candace Martinez Butler ’68
Jeanette Woo Chae ’83
Darcy Mullin Cobb ’92
Janna Conner-Niclaes ’94
Sarah Keller Cox ’84
Charmaine Craig ’89
Dolly Klock Doris ’88
Elizabeth Oblath Engelberg ’93
Nicole Harb Gogolak ’89
Lisa Chang Hall ’85
Saher Kureshi Hamideh ’96
Tammy Green Hinkle ’89
Amanda Smith Hunt ’91
Carolyn Marounian Kassabian ’93
Christina Kim ’92
Monica Randazzo Kirchner ’89
Missy Mingst Kolsky ’87
Suzy Koudsi ’91
Anita-Marie Hill Laurie ’86
Christine Lee ’89
Jennifer Levin ’82
Blythe Cotton Maling ’92
Marla Martinez ’69
Michelle Harb McCormick ’94
Michelle Nitka Moshay ’84
Ana Genender O’Brien ’89

Jamice Oxley ’02
Terrell Avazian Perfitt ’81
Rhy-Ming Poon ’91
Allison Hill Quinlan ’85
Shellie Riley-Suchniak ’82
Nina Ristani ’85
Amy Robinson ’91
Jaye Toellner Rogovin ’81
Donna Russell ’69
Kim Root Sandifer ’87
Lanita Scott ’84
Cici Sears ’68
Kathryn Shaw-Cutter ’82
Pam Rule Sullivan ’66
Noelle Swan ’82
Kathy Marik Thompson ’83
Lisa Tsou ’90
Courtney Cummings Wolff ’91
Jessica Cikit Yeung ’97
Victoria Yust ’77

Young Alumnae Council

Ali Jack Conaty ’02
President

Erica Jones ’02
Vice President

Caitlyn Ross ’05
Phaedra Polychronis ’03
Professional Networking

Ashley Lyles ’09
Shaina Zaidi ’03
Julia Taylor-Brown ’02
Social Networking

Evan Taksar ’08
Secretary

Members:

Claire Borthwick ’03
Michelle Brown ’08
Jae Cho ’03
Jonaka Donley ’01
Christine Ann Enlow ’01
Jean Lincoln Fitzpatrick ’04
Carter Goffigon ’10
Blythe Golay Kochsiek ’05
Maureen Hawley ’02
Eden Jeffries ’07
Jane Kim ’04
Lindsay Louie ’07
Alexa Margalith ’05
Mary Russell Newman ’03
Erika Norman ’02
Thalia Polychronis ’00
Allyson Murrow Satin ’03
Allison Hawley Simmons ’03
Kimberly Smith ’06
Marisa Tashman ’08
Katie Tower ’99
Nyala Tringali-Carbado ’14
Gemma Quick ’03
Melanie Lynne Washington ’02
Alex Sanders Yates ’03


Advancement Staff

Lynn McCarthy
Director of Advancement

Julianna Arnold ’87
Associate Director of Alumnae Relations

Meghan Bernstein
Advancement Associate

Heather Bullock
Donor Relations Manager

Charisse Charley
Database Coordinator

Peter Chinnici
Archivist

Karen Harwitt
Associate Director of Annual Giving

Melanie Moore
Executive Assistant to Advancement and Finance & Administration

We strive to ensure that the information contained in this report is accurate and complete.

We apologize if we have misspelled or inadvertently omitted any name and ask your
assistance in notifying us of any errors.

Please contact Melanie Moore at (323) 964-8410 to report any changes.